View Details

Return to the Bids Homepage

Bid Classification: 
Services
Bid Type:  RFP
Bid Number:  PJ26-460P
Bid Name:  Professional Services, Phase 3 - Heydon Park Relocation to Vaughan Road Academy at Vaughn Road Academy/ Heydon Park TR-26-0580
Bid Status:  Open
Published Date:  Mon Aug 31, 2026 2:00 PM (EDT)
Bid Closing Date:  Thu Sep 17, 2026 2:00 PM (EDT)
Question Deadline:  Thu Sep 10, 2026 12:00 PM (EDT)
Electronic Auctions:  Not Applicable
Language for Bid Submissions:  English unless specified in the bid document
Submission Type:  Online Submissions Only
Submission Address:  Online Submissions Only
Public Opening:  No
Description: 

PJ26-460P Professional Services, Phase 3 - Heydon Park Relocation to Vaughan Road Academy at Vaughn Road Academy/ Heydon Park TR-26-0580 

Construction budget estimates are not available

The Professional Services Provider shall start the project as soon as possible when the contract is awarded.  The successful Professional Services Provider shall submit a project schedule to the Board immediately upon award of the Contract.  Tender document design delivery by:  December 15th, 2026

Hours of Work:  Non-destructive work can be performed during regular hours.  Any work effecting school operation shall be carried out after hours or on the weekend in accordance with the city by-law.

100% of  Evaluation Criteria is based on Price

Contract Specialist: Priyanga Jeyarasalingam

 

 

Bid Document Access:  Bid document preview, bid opportunity, and award notices are available on the site free of charge. Suppliers are not required to register for a bid opportunity prior to previewing unsecured bid documents. Please note, some documents may be secured and you will be required to register for the bid to download and view the documents. To download secured documents and/or to participate in this opportunity, you will need to have a subscription plan or buy Pay-Per-Bid access for this opportunity (available if you don't have an active subscription).
Categories:  Show Categories [+]
  • Consulting Services - Professional Services
    • Administrative
    • Recreation
    • Real Estate
    • Management
    • Geotechnical
    • Training
    • Disaster & Emergency Management
    • Economic Development
    • Other
    • Auditing
    • Advertising/Marketing
    • Homestay Services
    • Human Resources
    • Architectural
    • Document Accessibility
    • Politics & Civil Affairs
    • Hazardous Materials
    • Roofing
    • Legal
    • Associations & Clubs
    • Occupational Hygiene/Industrial Hygiene
    • Energy
    • Auction
    • Insurance
    • Asbestos removal
    • Actuary
    • Public Relations
    • Writing & Translation
    • Planning
    • Engineering
    • Landscape Architecture
    • Travel
    • Information Technology
    • Surveying (OLS/Legal)

Meeting Locations

The following are the meeting times and locations for the bid:


This information is only available to invited bidders and registered plan takers. To view this information you must login to your account.
This information is only available to invited bidders and registered plan takers. To view this information you must login to your account.
This information is only available to invited bidders and registered plan takers. To view this information you must login to your account.

Plan Takers

The following are the plan takers for the bid:

There are no plan takers for this bid.
This information is only available to invited bidders and registered plan takers. To view this information you must login to your account.